Finger Lakes Feis 2015

Prelim and Champ

Return To Results Menu Page

Comp
Place Number Dancer School Competition Description
800 1 130 Jordan Green Goodwin Academy Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages
830 1 632 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 12 All
832 1 328 Stephanie Oswald Young School - NY Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over
106J 1 551 Emily Buffan McMahon Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All
2 340 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 386 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 420 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
3 301 Ceara Montgomery McDonald School
3 528 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
4 477 Calleigh Wierbinski Roisin Academy
4 269 Maggie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
106R 1 551 Emily Buffan McMahon Beginner Reel Under 06 All
2 386 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 420 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
3 340 Anna Pecor McMahon
4 608 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
4 183 Eoghan Jordan Francis Academy
106SJ 1 245 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All
107J 1 645 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School Beginner Light Jig Under 07
2 451 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 581 Dilyn Caza Kinlough
3 562 Stephanie Buschatzke Butler-Sheehan
107R 1 562 Stephanie Buschatzke Butler-Sheehan Beginner Reel Under 07
2 492 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
3 581 Dilyn Caza Kinlough
4 175 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
108J 1 114 Ava Gaudieri Dunleavy - NY Beginner Light Jig Under 08
2 293 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
3 330 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
3 607 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
108R 1 460 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy Beginner Reel Under 08
2 330 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
2 114 Ava Gaudieri Dunleavy - NY
3 284 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 149 Quinn Harte Johnston
109J 1 272 Mary McGinn McDonald School Beginner Light Jig Under 09
2 251 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 351 Kayleen Procopio Butler-Sheehan
109R 1 272 Mary McGinn McDonald School Beginner Reel Under 09
2 251 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 351 Kayleen Procopio Butler-Sheehan
109SJ 1 272 Mary McGinn McDonald School Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr
2 284 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 384 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 196 Samantha Kerley Johnston
111J 1 510 Madilyn Babb McDonald School Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr
2 195 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 515 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan
111R 1 195 Courtney Kerley Johnston Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr
2 515 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan
3 510 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
111SJ 1 510 Madilyn Babb McDonald School Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr
2 195 Courtney Kerley Johnston
112SJ 1 479 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston Beginner Slip Jig Under 12
113J 1 479 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over
2 488 Kaeleygh Woodworth-Day Butler-Sheehan
113R 1 488 Kaeleygh Woodworth-Day Butler-Sheehan Beginner Reel 11 & Over
1 479 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston
207HP 1 561 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07
2 231 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 550 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
3 390 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
4 659 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy
207J 1 312 Makenna Myler Bell Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All
1 138 Sadie Grethel Kinlough
2 561 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 513 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 199 Liam Kissane Drumcliffe
3 304 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 411 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
4 659 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy
4 417 Paige Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
207R 1 199 Liam Kissane Drumcliffe Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All
2 463 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 561 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 554 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 513 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 304 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
4 193 Marissa Kempf Dunleavy - NY
4 659 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy
4 411 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
4 138 Sadie Grethel Kinlough
4 428 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
207SJ 1 193 Marissa Kempf Dunleavy - NY Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All
2 659 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy
2 561 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 563 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 463 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
207TJ 1 561 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07
2 304 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 659 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy
208HP 1 559 Brigid Burns Francis Academy Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08
2 574 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 412 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
4 523 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
4 349 Moriah Polak Richens-Timm
4 521 Ryan Barr Drumcliffe
208J 1 559 Brigid Burns Francis Academy Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08
2 518 Jocelyn Barnard Butler-Sheehan
2 157 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
2 302 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
3 349 Moriah Polak Richens-Timm
4 453 Abigail Trabucco Rince Na Sonas
4 410 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
4 472 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
4 182 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
4 412 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
4 461 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy
208R 1 559 Brigid Burns Francis Academy Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08
2 523 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 391 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 349 Moriah Polak Richens-Timm
3 368 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
4 182 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
4 201 Vivian Kissane Drumcliffe
208SJ 1 559 Brigid Burns Francis Academy Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08
2 472 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 302 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
3 182 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
3 363 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
4 657 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 523 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
4 201 Vivian Kissane Drumcliffe
208TJ 1 412 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08
2 559 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
3 391 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 182 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
4 657 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 495 Katherine Young Francis Academy
209HP 1 346 Cadence Phillips McMahon Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09
2 237 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 530 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 189 Erika Kellar Ardan-Rochez
3 372 Samantha Roddy Johnston
209J 1 625 Ethne Degan Carle Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09
2 624 Murphy David Drumcliffe
3 237 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 439 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
209R 1 625 Ethne Degan Carle Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09
2 439 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
3 237 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 223 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
209SJ 1 223 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09
2 237 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 625 Ethne Degan Carle
3 439 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
209TJ 1 530 Ashley Bellavia McMahon Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09
2 346 Cadence Phillips McMahon
3 316 ANGELINA NGUYEN Dunleavy - NY
210TJ 1 226 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10
2 161 Catherine Holahan Young School - NY
3 319 Meagan O'Gara Young School - NY
4 211 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna
5 405 Kate Schofield-Broadbent Butler-Sheehan
211HP 1 610 Keely Cooney Johnston Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr
2 582 Kelsey Caza Kinlough
3 235 Addie Lowery Johnston
4 263 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
211J 1 319 Meagan O'Gara Young School - NY Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr
2 357 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 226 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
4 405 Kate Schofield-Broadbent Butler-Sheehan
4 287 Ridley McShane Johnston
211R 1 357 Faith Rainis An Clar Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr
2 359 Cayla Raye Boland
2 263 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 421 Abigail Smith Boland
3 161 Catherine Holahan Young School - NY
3 319 Meagan O'Gara Young School - NY
3 287 Ridley McShane Johnston
211SJ 1 319 Meagan O'Gara Young School - NY Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr
2 357 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 226 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
4 161 Catherine Holahan Young School - NY
212HP 1 469 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12
212TJ 1 287 Ridley McShane Johnston Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr
2 423 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 399 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
3 469 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
4 519 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
213J 1 579 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over
213R 1 579 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over
213SJ 1 579 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over
213TJ 1 579 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over
307J 1 271 Catherine McGinn McDonald School Novice Light Jig Under 07 All
2 227 Billie Leet Carle
3 231 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 187 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
307R 1 341 Ellie Pecor McMahon Novice Reel Under 07 All
2 312 Makenna Myler Bell
3 332 Breanna Passino Johnston
4 101 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 271 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
4 187 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
307SJ 1 271 Catherine McGinn McDonald School Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All
2 156 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 225 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 341 Ellie Pecor McMahon
4 312 Makenna Myler Bell
307TJ 1 156 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All
1 216 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
2 341 Ellie Pecor McMahon
2 312 Makenna Myler Bell
3 550 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
4 332 Breanna Passino Johnston
308HP 1 396 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All
2 368 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 366 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 104 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
4 361 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
4 220 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
5 156 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
308J 1 220 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas Novice Light Jig Under 08
2 574 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 521 Ryan Barr Drumcliffe
3 637 Sophie Donegan Johnston
308R 1 396 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy Novice Reel Under 08
2 366 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 144 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 361 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
4 306 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
4 310 Katherine Murty Young School - NY
4 224 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
308SJ 1 396 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy Novice Slip Jig Under 08
2 361 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 220 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
4 310 Katherine Murty Young School - NY
5 462 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
308TJ 1 396 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy Novice Treble Jig Under 08
2 361 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
2 104 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
3 144 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 220 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
309HP 1 176 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY Novice Hornpipe Under 09
2 408 Brendan Shaw Young School - NY
3 407 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY
4 378 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
4 314 Karen Nalls McGrath
5 380 Helaina Roth Johnston
5 556 McKayla Burke McDonald School
309J 1 346 Cadence Phillips McMahon Novice Light Jig Under 09
2 408 Brendan Shaw Young School - NY
3 476 Ava Wickes Rince Na Sonas
3 504 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 556 McKayla Burke McDonald School
309R 1 346 Cadence Phillips McMahon Novice Reel Under 09
2 530 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 622 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 476 Ava Wickes Rince Na Sonas
3 408 Brendan Shaw Young School - NY
3 556 McKayla Burke McDonald School
4 404 Brynn Schneider Young School - NY
4 378 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
4 176 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
309SJ 1 380 Helaina Roth Johnston Novice Slip Jig Under 09
2 530 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 346 Cadence Phillips McMahon
4 476 Ava Wickes Rince Na Sonas
5 378 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
5 556 McKayla Burke McDonald School
5 176 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
309TJ 1 244 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas Novice Treble Jig Under 09
2 336 Noah Patton Carle
3 408 Brendan Shaw Young School - NY
3 176 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
4 378 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
5 612 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
310HP 1 522 Colleen Barry Francis Academy Novice Hornpipe Under 10
2 319 Meagan O'Gara Young School - NY
3 531 Clara Bennett Carle
3 162 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
4 127 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
4 165 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
4 640 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
5 456 Amelia Tyo Young School - NY
5 354 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 203 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe
310J 1 127 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara Novice Light Jig Under 10
2 573 Brooke Carter Johnston
2 118 Emilie Gauthier-La Valliere Short
2 643 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 522 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 238 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 265 Solana McDougall An Clar
310R 1 640 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY Novice Reel Under 10
2 127 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 178 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 264 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
4 162 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
4 165 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
5 235 Addie Lowery Johnston
5 211 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna
5 438 Margaret Struckmann Clann Na Cara
310SJ 1 207 Jane Konieczny Ardαn-Rochez Novice Slip Jig Under 10
2 522 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 640 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
4 211 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna
4 651 Meredith Ernst Ardαn-Rochez
5 235 Addie Lowery Johnston
5 178 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
5 354 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 118 Emilie Gauthier-La Valliere Short
5 648 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
5 127 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
310TJ 1 178 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston Novice Treble Jig Under 10
1 127 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
1 651 Meredith Ernst Ardαn-Rochez
2 162 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 640 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
3 597 Eowyn Colley Ardan-Rochez
3 207 Jane Konieczny Ardαn-Rochez
4 337 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
4 573 Brooke Carter Johnston
4 577 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
4 643 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
4 165 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
311HP 1 431 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY Novice Hornpipe Under 11
2 631 Anna DeVito Dunleavy - NY
2 627 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas
2 295 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 298 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
3 140 Ciara Griffin Young School - NY
3 191 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 342 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 442 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 105 Maya Fredette Butler-Sheehan
311J 1 442 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy Novice Light Jig Under 11
2 140 Ciara Griffin Young School - NY
3 103 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 519 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
5 632 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan
311R 1 295 Julia Milham Francis Academy Novice Reel Under 11
2 442 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 631 Anna DeVito Dunleavy - NY
3 140 Ciara Griffin Young School - NY
4 191 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
4 519 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
5 511 Nicole Baines McElligott
311SJ 1 627 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas Novice Slip Jig Under 11
2 140 Ciara Griffin Young School - NY
2 295 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 517 Emmalie Barkley Carle
3 618 Lily Cunningham Boland
3 255 Natalie Martin Young School - NY
4 541 Savannah Bornheim Young School - NY
311TJ 1 140 Ciara Griffin Young School - NY Novice Treble Jig Under 11
1 295 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 627 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas
2 105 Maya Fredette Butler-Sheehan
2 541 Savannah Bornheim Young School - NY
3 631 Anna DeVito Dunleavy - NY
3 342 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 431 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
3 298 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
312HP 1 364 Mary Rembold Young School - NY Novice Hornpipe Under 12
2 230 Nia Lewis Carle
3 398 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 454 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
4 324 Megan Orrange Rochez
312TJ 1 398 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy Novice Treble Jig Under 12
2 596 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
3 544 Maggie boyle Johnston
3 454 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
4 549 Ella Buchanan Butler-Sheehan
313HP 1 455 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy Novice Hornpipe Under 13
2 512 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 217 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
4 445 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
313J 1 549 Ella Buchanan Butler-Sheehan Novice Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr
2 469 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
3 399 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
4 388 Abbey Ryan Johnston
313R 1 364 Mary Rembold Young School - NY Novice Reel Under 13 / 2 yr
2 343 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara
3 549 Ella Buchanan Butler-Sheehan
4 399 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
4 469 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
5 455 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
5 454 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
313SJ 1 343 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara Novice Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr
1 469 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
2 388 Abbey Ryan Johnston
2 644 Katelyn Drake Carle
2 395 Macy Sansone Ardan-Rochez
3 520 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 398 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 153 Kealey Heagney Maguire Academy
3 414 Sarah Sheridan Johnston
313TJ 1 542 Sierra Bornheim Young School - NY Novice Treble Jig Under 13
2 217 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 414 Sarah Sheridan Johnston
315HP 1 158 Anna Mae Hinkle Broesler Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over
2 641 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 325 Paul Orrange Rochez
3 638 Caitlin Donohue Ardαn-Rochez
315J 1 435 Kathleen Starr Rince Na Sonas Novice Light Jig 13 & Over
2 325 Paul Orrange Rochez
3 158 Anna Mae Hinkle Broesler
3 192 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
315R 1 641 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan Novice Reel 13 & Over
1 371 Robert Robbins Butler-Sheehan
2 289 Claire Menna Young School - NY
3 325 Paul Orrange Rochez
315SJ 1 641 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over
2 381 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
315TJ 1 435 Kathleen Starr Rince Na Sonas Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over
1 371 Robert Robbins Butler-Sheehan
2 638 Caitlin Donohue Ardαn-Rochez
3 639 Colleen Donohue Ardαn-Rochez
3 641 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
408TS 1 220 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All
2 396 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 286 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY
3 361 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 574 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 156 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
4 243 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
4 225 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
409HP 1 141 Sierra Griffin Boland Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All
2 622 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 243 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
409R 1 433 Ryan Sparklin Burke Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All
2 286 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY
2 156 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
3 336 Noah Patton Carle
409SJ 1 286 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All
2 141 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 366 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
409TJ 1 433 Ryan Sparklin Burke Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All
2 141 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 286 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY
4 622 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
409TS 1 622 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09
1 433 Ryan Sparklin Burke
2 155 Emily Rose Henderson Short
3 378 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 141 Sierra Griffin Boland
410HP 1 311 Molly Murty Young School - NY Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10
2 256 Kenna Mastine Johnston
3 136 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
4 383 Eliana Rudnicki Dunleavy - NY
410R 1 383 Eliana Rudnicki Dunleavy - NY Prizewinner Reel Under 10
2 256 Kenna Mastine Johnston
3 539 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
3 311 Molly Murty Young School - NY
4 573 Brooke Carter Johnston
4 136 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
410SJ 1 383 Eliana Rudnicki Dunleavy - NY Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10
2 311 Molly Murty Young School - NY
3 448 Katrina Tallo Drumcliffe
4 264 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
410TJ 1 136 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10
2 531 Clara Bennett Carle
2 383 Eliana Rudnicki Dunleavy - NY
3 256 Kenna Mastine Johnston
4 311 Molly Murty Young School - NY
410TS 1 640 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10
2 178 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 573 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 647 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
4 383 Eliana Rudnicki Dunleavy - NY
4 365 Mary Kate Rewakowski Drumcliffe
5 456 Amelia Tyo Young School - NY
5 539 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
5 256 Kenna Mastine Johnston
5 165 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
5 651 Meredith Ernst Ardαn-Rochez
411HP 1 145 Olivia Halpin McMahon Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11
2 482 Kiera Wilson Young School - NY
3 170 Brenna Hunt Bell
411R 1 636 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas Prizewinner Reel Under 11
2 145 Olivia Halpin McMahon
3 482 Kiera Wilson Young School - NY
3 105 Maya Fredette Butler-Sheehan
4 131 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
411SJ 1 468 Gabrielle Wall McDonald School Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11
2 145 Olivia Halpin McMahon
3 482 Kiera Wilson Young School - NY
3 105 Maya Fredette Butler-Sheehan
3 298 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
411TJ 1 468 Gabrielle Wall McDonald School Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11
2 145 Olivia Halpin McMahon
3 170 Brenna Hunt Bell
411TS 1 145 Olivia Halpin McMahon Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11
2 295 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 636 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
3 140 Ciara Griffin Young School - NY
3 482 Kiera Wilson Young School - NY
3 519 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
4 105 Maya Fredette Butler-Sheehan
412HP 1 502 Clare Adams Young School - NY Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12
2 123 Aisling George McElligott
2 644 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 496 Tori Zah Boland
412R 1 529 Emily Beedle Boland Prizewinner Reel Under 12
2 544 Maggie boyle Johnston
2 586 Morgan Chalmers Clann Na Cara
3 230 Nia Lewis Carle
412SJ 1 529 Emily Beedle Boland Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12
2 502 Clare Adams Young School - NY
2 544 Maggie boyle Johnston
3 586 Morgan Chalmers Clann Na Cara
412TJ 1 230 Nia Lewis Carle Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12
2 502 Clare Adams Young School - NY
3 496 Tori Zah Boland
4 150 Bridget Hastings McDonald School
4 364 Mary Rembold Young School - NY
412TS 1 496 Tori Zah Boland Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12
2 520 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 481 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
4 123 Aisling George McElligott
413HP 1 120 Megan Gearinger Young School - NY Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13
2 599 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
2 653 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
3 214 Emily Laber Boland
3 367 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 611 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
413R 1 599 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY Prizewinner Reel Under 13
1 120 Megan Gearinger Young School - NY
2 163 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 214 Emily Laber Boland
3 527 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 217 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
4 512 Katie Bales McDonald School
4 266 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
413SJ 1 599 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13
2 217 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 163 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
4 315 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
4 120 Megan Gearinger Young School - NY
5 266 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
5 611 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
413TJ 1 599 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13
2 653 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
2 527 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 327 Gregory Oswald Young School - NY
3 266 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
3 611 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
413TS 1 611 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13
2 163 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 512 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 653 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
3 527 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
4 388 Abbey Ryan Johnston
5 214 Emily Laber Boland
414HP 1 447 Mackenzie Sweet Dunleavy - NY Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14
2 299 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
3 273 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 546 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
414R 1 169 Jessica Hughson Corrigan Prizewinner Reel Under 14
2 447 Mackenzie Sweet Dunleavy - NY
3 425 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
4 299 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
414SJ 1 447 Mackenzie Sweet Dunleavy - NY Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14
2 425 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 299 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
3 169 Jessica Hughson Corrigan
414TJ 1 447 Mackenzie Sweet Dunleavy - NY Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14
2 232 Allison Lisciandro Young School - NY
3 273 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 184 Natalie Kachmarik Carle
414TS 1 273 Bailee McGinnis Boland Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14
2 425 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 498 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara
3 143 Greta Hahn Johnston
415HP 1 262 Shannon McCarthy Clann Na Cara Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15
2 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
2 142 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
2 152 Madison Heacock Young School - NY
3 358 Marni Rathbun Johnston
415R 1 142 Katie Habeck O'Rourke Prizewinner Reel Under 15
2 152 Madison Heacock Young School - NY
3 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
415SJ 1 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15
2 358 Marni Rathbun Johnston
3 262 Shannon McCarthy Clann Na Cara
415TJ 1 152 Madison Heacock Young School - NY Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15
2 262 Shannon McCarthy Clann Na Cara
3 142 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
415TS 1 152 Madison Heacock Young School - NY Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15
2 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 641 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
416HP 1 440 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over
2 616 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 642 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
4 535 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
416R 1 116 Geneva Gausman Bell Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over
2 180 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Irish Dance
3 209 Colleen Kosanke Young School - NY
4 535 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 616 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
416SJ 1 616 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over
2 328 Stephanie Oswald Young School - NY
3 440 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
3 209 Colleen Kosanke Young School - NY
416TJ 1 642 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over
2 116 Geneva Gausman Bell
3 616 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 328 Stephanie Oswald Young School - NY
416TS 1 371 Robert Robbins Butler-Sheehan Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over
2 642 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 328 Stephanie Oswald Young School - NY
4 535 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 616 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
903 1 330 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 10 All
2 570 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 138 Sadie Grethel Kinlough
3 562 Stephanie Buschatzke Butler-Sheehan
904 1 651 Meredith Ernst Ardαn-Rochez Figure 4 Hand Any Under 10 All
2 136 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 501 Jolie Acton Boland
3 334 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
908 1 207 Jane Konieczny Ardαn-Rochez Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All
2 133 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 178 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 521 Ryan Barr Drumcliffe
924 1 589 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara Figure 4 Hand Any Under 12 All
2 468 Gabrielle Wall McDonald School
3 324 Megan Orrange Rochez
928 1 441 Fiona Sullivan Johnston Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All
2 294 Shaelynn Meyer Clann Na Cara
3 377 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
954 1 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All
2 496 Tori Zah Boland
3 465 Carly Vlachos Clann Na Cara
958 1 190 Grace Kelly Johnston Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All
2 112 Marguerite Gallagher Clann Na Cara
3 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
964 1 213 Breanna Laber Boland Figure 4 Hand Any 15 & Over
2 617 Abby Cunningham Boland
3 491 Haley Wright Butler-Sheehan
968 1 617 Abby Cunningham Boland Figure 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

 

Preliminary and Championship

Finger Lakes Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Carrie Schrader Rebis from FeisWeb.Com on October 31, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 211 Champions registered for the feis and 180 danced. 97 were awarded (53.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 2:39 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
.
9:58 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #318 Rhyan Nolan (Young School - NY)
2 < 222 > … #449 Ruby Mae Thibault (McGinley)
3 < 190 > … #133 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 185 > … #102 Emerie Ficorilli (Rochez)
.
10:07 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #406 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
2 < 209.5 > … #253 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
3 < 209 > … #348 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
4 < 188 > … #540 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
5 T < 178 > … #568 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
5 T < 178 > … #533 Marlena Berger (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
.
10:43 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #345 Julia Peters (Carle)
2 < 199 > … #629 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 194.5 > … #335 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
4 < 180 > … #393 Isabella Sampo (Roisin Academy)
5 < 175 > … #514 Sheridan Ballard (Carle)
6 < 153 > … #630 Grace Devine (Boland)
7 < 152 > … #221 Sydney LaSalle (Young School - NY)
8 < 146.5 > … #234 Morgan Low (Boland)
.
10:50 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #215 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
2 < 206 > … #135 Abigail Grejda (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
3 < 198 > … #313 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
4 < 175 > … #441 Fiona Sullivan (Johnston)
5 < 173.5 > … #584 Lindsey Chalmers (Rochez)
.
11:21 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #179 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
2 < 203 > … #126 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
3 < 202 > … #426 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
4 < 190 > … #595 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
5 < 169 > … #219 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
6 < 145 > … #635 Gabby Dinucci (Bell)
7 < 143.5 > … #457 Riley Uht (An Clar)
8 < 142 > … #355 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
9 < 136 > … #478 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
10 T < 129.5 > … #534 Riley Bermingham (Clann Na Cara)
10 T < 129.5 > … #658 Maria Ferris (Boland)
.
11:55 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #401 Kathleen Schillinger (Bell)
2 < 186.5 > … #283 Shannon McKinney (Murphy Irish Arts)
3 < 175 > … #119 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
4 < 172 > … #422 Lydia Smith (Carle)
5 < 164 > … #147 Elizabeth Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
6 < 159 > … #507 Nina Angeloni (Gallagher)
7 < 146.5 > … #113 Ryan Gannon (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 144 > … #115 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
9 < 143.5 > … #427 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
10 < 132 > … #321 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
.
12:14 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #186 Stephanie Keane (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 210 > … #322 Caroline Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 196 > … #188 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
4 < 190 > … #614 Hayley Crooks (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 154.5 > … #297 Danielle Mills (Boland)
6 < 151 > … #569 Bridget Carey (Boland)
.
1:32 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #402 Brooke Schirmer (Boland)
2 < 231 > … #617 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
3 < 209 > … #594 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
4 < 183 > … #560 Emma Burns (McDonald School)
.
1:39 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #385 Emma Runge (Teelin)
2 < 235 > … #656 Audrey Farrell (Johnston)
3 < 215 > … #552 Katherine Buholtz (Young School - NY)
4 < 191 > … #446 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
.
1:50 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #756 Madison Tavares (McDonald School)
2 < 221 > … #751 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 216 > … #290 Caitlin Mercer (Faherty DeMenezes)
.
9:46 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #524 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
.
9:53 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #537 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
2 < 215 > … #274 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
3 < 195 > … #621 Margaret Dalgety (Johnston)
4 < 190 > … #167 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
.
10:32 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #279 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
2 < 215 > … #424 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
3 < 180 > … #557 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
4 < 178 > … #160 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
5 < 168 > … #415 Britney Shiaman (Short)
.
12:06 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #128 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
2 < 235 > … #258 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
3 < 215 > … #280 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
4 < 187 > … #212 Mary Kumpon (Johnston)
5 < 165 > … #394 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
6 < 150 > … #634 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
7 < 149 > … #603 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
.
2:05 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #620 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 223.5 > … #646 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
3 < 206 > … #122 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #397 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
5 < 178 > … #267 Emma McFee (Carle)
6 < 172 > … #185 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
7 < 138 > … #605 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
8 < 134 > … #509 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
9 < 125.5 > … #204 Cassidy Klaybor (Rochez)
10 < 122 > … #242 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
11 < 121 > … #275 Elle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
12 T < 119.5 > … #392 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
12 T < 119.5 > … #382 Brittany Rudd (McCarthy)
.
2:39 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #108 Katherine Fuller (Corrigan)
3 < 178.5 > … #353 Emma Putman (Boland)
4 < 173 > … #490 Emily Woolgar (O'Donnell)
5 < 172 > … #419 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
.
10:36 AM
Event #713 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #323 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)

Return To Results Menu Page